Back to Components

Table

Standard table layout components. Useful for presenting, comparing and sorting raw tabular data
BurgerEnergy (kal)Fat (g)Carbohydrate (g)Fibre (g)Protein (g)Salt (g)
Big Tasty79946504.3453.4
Quarter Pounder51827372.5312.5
Big Mac50825433.6262.3
Double Cheeseburger44523322.4262.4
Cheeseburger30112312.4161.6
Hamburger2508.3302.4131.2

<Table>

PropertyTypeDefaultEditor

This component has no specific props.

<TableBody>

PropertyTypeDefaultEditor

This component has no specific props.

<TableCell>

PropertyTypeDefaultEditor
sorted

Applies styling indication that this column is currently being sorted

Boolean

<TableHeader>

PropertyTypeDefaultEditor

This component has no specific props.

<TableHeaderCell>

PropertyTypeDefaultEditor
sortable

Applies styling indication that this column is sortable

Boolean

sorted

Applies styling indication that this column is currently being sorted

Boolean

<TableRow>

PropertyTypeDefaultEditor

This component has no specific props.